Рrivacy policy

PERSONAL DATA

In pursuance of the requirements of the Law of Ukraine “On the Protection of Personal Data”, you consent to the processing of personal data in order to ensure the implementation of civil law relations.

PRIVACY POLICY

We value your right to privacy and non-disclosure of your personal information. This Privacy Policy is a rule that all employees of our service use and regulates the collection and use of personal information that may be requested / received when visiting our website, when fulfilling your order, in correspondence or in a telephone conversation.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

Personal information relates to an individual customer – for example: name, address, phone number, e-mail, and the like. We receive such data only from persons who provide it knowingly and at their own request. For example, by placing an order to buy a car in the USA, or by specifying a name and address with a request for more information from us. We do not require registration or providing such information in order to view our site and gain access to its contents.

HOW DOES INFORMATION GO?

Personal information, as we noted above, comes directly from you. So, when you place an order on the site, we receive the information you provide. When you send us an email, we save your email address in order to be able to reply.

Cookie Policy

USE OF COOKIE ON THE SITE 

SITE  uses cookies to collect statistics about visitors and to register information about their benefits when they visit the site. The purpose of our use of cookies is to increase the convenience of visitors to our site.

WHAT IS A COOKIE

Cookies contain small amounts of data downloaded to the device when visiting our websites. Cookies are sent back to our website, so we recognize the device without identifying you.

By recognizing your device with cookies, you can more effectively navigate our site to receive the requested information and services.

Cookies allow our site to remember your settings and also help you view information that matches your interests. In addition, cookies allow us to provide maintenance and improvement of the site, as they provide information on how visitors find and use our site, as well as information on its performance.

MANAGING COOKIES

You can manage cookies differently on a computer or device. You can change your browser settings to prevent the receipt of cookies, or, depending on the browser you are using, receive a notification when you try to receive a cookie by the browser.

If you change the mechanism for accepting cookies, further navigation on the website is possible, but certain functions will not be available.

Browser Help usually provides information on how to block cookies or change settings. The specific setup procedures depend on which browser you are using.

You can delete cookies stored by the browser using the corresponding function. Although this does not mean that cookies will not be collected by the browser in the future, you can delete them after a session on the Internet. This feature is often called “cookie clearing”. Clearing cookies in one browser of one device does not automatically delete them on another. In order to delete cookies, you need to clear them in all browsers and channels, independently of each other.

Call Now Button